FACULTY OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN

Department of Architecture

Awards

2009 - 2010

COMPETITION ON WOMEN FRIENDLY URBAN SPACE MODEL - Pınar KAYHAN, Gönül DERELİ(ITU) ve Pelin KAYDANITU) - HONORABLE MENTION

8. PROSTEEL 2010 STEEL STRUCTURAL DESIGN STUDENT COMPETITION - Pınar KAYHAN and Murat ARDALI - 1st MENTION

2010 - 2011

ARCHGRAD “INFILL GREENERY: URBAN AGRİCULTURAL SEEDS” - Habibe AKGÜN - MONTHLY PRIZE

2010 - 2011

ARCHIPRIX TURKEY 2011 - Gaye BEZİRCİOĞLU - FIRST PRIZE - ÇİMSA WHITE CEMENT PRIZE

2011 - 2012
ARCHIPRIX TÜRKİYE 2012 - Nazlı KÖK - "Serra" Special Award

2012-2013

ARCHIPRIX TÜRKİYE 2013 - Nebahat Mine TUNCA -"Serra" Special Award

2014-2015

INNOVATIVE MINDS 2014 - Ertunç HÜNKAR - Honorable Mention

ARCHED 2014 - Cansu ÖZEFE - Jury Special Award

2017-2018

İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2017 - Ece DURAN- Exhibition

AMSTERDAM ART BRIDGE Competition - Utku AKÇAY - Second Prize

Tümaş 3rd Annual Stand Student Design Competition - Cansu Servet Nur TATAR - Third Prize

16th International Architecture Exhibition La Biennale Di Venezia Pavilion of Turkey - Seyit KOYUNCU - Participation in the workshop

MİTA 2018 Architectural Design Research and Contribution to Cities Student Projects Exhibition - Ece DURAN - Exhibition

İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Award 2018 - İrem KALECİ - Judges' Selection (Venice Biennial Award)

İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Award 2018 -  Deniz TAŞKIN, Cansu Servet Nur TATAR, Onur POLAT - Exhibition

FabFest 2017 – EcoFAB – Doç. Dr. Güzden VARİNLİOĞLU, Ar. Gör. Gözde Damla TURHAN, Berfin ÖZEL, Çağla Özge BALABAN, Furkan Sinan ÜĞÜTMEN, Elfin ULUPINAR, Erman ESKİKÖY, Mehmet Sadık AKSU, Mert SARTIK, Murat KUMBARACI, Seyit KOYUNCU -  First and Third Prizes

2018-2019

Fabfest 2018 – EcoFAB  – Doç. Dr. Güzden VARİNLİOĞLU, Ar. Gör. Gözde Damla TURHAN, Elfin ULUPINAR, Seyit KOYUNCU, Erman ESKİKÖY, Onur BATURAY, Alper ATEŞ, Kaan TURHAN, Erol GÖNÜL, İpek Yağmur AKBAŞOĞLU, Ayça Sevinç ÖZÜM, Emir EMİRBAYER, Aslıhan DOYURAN, Seda TOSUN, Büşra KAYALAR, Melih YAVUZ, Sercan HATIRNAZ -  First and Third Prizes

MSTAS 2019 Shell Structure Competition - Tunç ÇOKUYSAL, Barış DONDAR and Canberk KAPLAN - First Prize

İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2019  - Seyit KOYUNCU, Alp Arda GÖNENMİŞ, Münire Sude ARGUN - Exhibition

The SKYHIVE 2019 Skyscraper Challenge - Erman ESKİKÖY - Finalist

Mavibahçe Ceiling Design Competition - Seyit KOYUNCU, Ebrar EKE, Erman ESKİKÖY - Third Prize

2019-2020

ARCHIPRIX TURKEY 2019 - Seyit KOYUNCU - Honorable Mention

STONELINE İzmir Marble Fair 2020 Stand Design Competition Alp Buğra NAZAR, Gizem ÇALIŞKAN - Honorable Mention

20TH SAINT-GOBAIN Student Competition (National Stage) - Gizem ÇALIŞKAN, Ayça Özüm SEVİNÇ - Second Prize

GENÇ YARATICI 2020 Advertising Competition - Furkan Sinan Üğütmen, Nezihe Gökçe Kökcan - First Prize

​2020-2021

Mars 2050 Habitation Competition - İrem Ercan, Talha Üge - Third Prize

20. International Multicomfort Student Competition - Gizem Çalışkan, Özüm Ayça Sevinç - Second Prize (First stage)

AURA Istanbul 2021 - Gizem Çalışkan - Spring Semester Certificate program 

SOCIAL MEDIA

NEWS |ALL NEWS

Izmir University of Economics
is an establishment of
izto logo
Izmir Chamber of Commerce Health and Education Foundation.
ieu logo

Sakarya Street No:156
35330 Balçova - İzmir / Turkey

kampus izmir

Follow Us

İEU © All rights reserved.